Course Schedule

Second Session courses start soon! 

see all 2nd Session courses see 2nd Session eCore courses

Spring 2018 Advanced Search


. CRN PTRM SUBJ NUMB SECT CAMP The course list is sorted by this column. COURSE TITLE REMAINING SEATS/CAPACITY WAITLIST AVAILABLE /CAPACITY HRS BEGIN END BLDG ROOM DAYS INSTRUCTOR
This course is online with mandatory class meetings.
27377 2nd CRJU 3315 01B C V-CON. .Amer. Jud. Sys. 15 / 15 0 / 0 3.00 5:30 pm 6:45 pm TBA TBA T R Reynolds, Anita
28233 2nd ENGL 1102 72 C English Composition II 23 / 24 0 / 0 3.00 3:30 pm 6:00 pm RUSSEL 327 T R Hill, Joshua
This course is online with mandatory class meetings.
27962 2nd CRJU 4500 01B C VCON HYBRID Ecology of Crime 4 / 4 0 / 0 3.00 11:00 am 12:15 pm TBA TBA T R Obinyan, Evaristus
This course is online with mandatory class meetings.
27960 2nd CRJU 4440 01B C VCON HYBRID Admin of CRJU 14 / 15 0 / 0 3.00 9:30 am 10:45 am TBA TBA T R Obinyan, Evaristus
26729 2nd ECSE 4430 13 C Content Area Literacy 1 / 20 0 / 0 2.00 12:30 pm 3:50 pm TBA TBA W Moore, Daneell
26142 2nd ECSE 4520 23 C Positive Behavior Sup 1 / 20 0 / 0 3.00 11:00 am 3:45 pm TBA TBA M Owens, Sherie
28197 2nd SOCI 1101 12 D Introduction to Sociology 26 / 30 0 / 0 3.00 5:30 pm 8:00 pm TBA TBA M Ubah, Charles
This course is online with mandatory class meetings.
27846 2nd CRJU 3315 01C D VCON Am. Jud. Sys. 10 / 10 0 / 0 3.00 5:30 pm 6:45 pm TBA TBA T R Reynolds, Anita
This course is online with mandatory class meetings.
27200 2nd ACES 1000 01 E HYBRID Avia Employabi Skills I 1 / 6 0 / 0 3.00 1:00 pm 2:15 pm GAAVIA 1126 M T W R Lowery, William
27204 2nd AVIA 4500L 02 E Airline Transport Pilot Lab 3 / 10 0 / 0 1.00 12:01 am 12:30 am TBA TBA M T W R Steigerwald, John
26064 2nd AMTP 1000 01 E Aviation Mathematics 1 / 25 0 / 0 1.00 12:00 pm 1:00 pm GAAVIA 1145 M T W R Torres, Robert
26072 2nd AMTP 1030 01 E Aircraft Electricity & Electro 4 / 30 0 / 0 3.00 7:00 am 10:10 am GAAVIA 1139 M T W R Craig, Adam
26067 2nd AMTP 1210 01 E Aviation Physics 6 / 30 0 / 0 1.00 10:11 am 11:10 am GAAVIA 1150 M T W R Steckowski, Stephan
26069 2nd AMTP 2010 01 E Aircraft Airframe Structures 6 / 30 0 / 0 2.00 1:10 pm 2:45 pm GAAVIA 1139 M T W R Craig, Adam
26078 2nd AMTP 2040 01 E Airframe Assembly & Rigging 0 / 25 0 / 0 2.00 2:20 pm 4:00 pm GAAVIA 1145 M T W R Torres, Robert
26083 2nd AMTP 2210 01 E Reciprocating Engine Powerplt 3 / 25 0 / 0 6.00 7:00 am 2:15 pm GAAVIA 1141 M T W R Bryan, Jeffrey
26123 2nd AMTP 2250 01 E Aircraft Engine Inspection 8 / 25 0 / 0 1.00 11:00 am 12:00 pm GAAVIA 1139 M T W R Kehayes, Paul
26125 2nd AMTP 2260 01 E Aircraft Eng Fuel & Fuel Meter 8 / 25 0 / 0 4.00 7:00 am 10:50 am GAAVIA 1143 M T W R Donnell, Paul
26830 2nd AMTP 2270 01 E Aircraft Eng Elec Ign & Start 4 / 15 0 / 0 5.00 7:00 am 11:50 am GAAVIA 1145 M T W R Torres, Robert
This course is online with mandatory class meetings.
27319 2nd ASTP 1020 01 E HYBRID Aircraft Blueprint Read 1 / 5 0 / 0 3.00 8:00 am 9:15 am GAAVIA 1122 M T W R Steinmann, Randy
27320 2nd ASTP 1104 01 E Struc Layout Fab & Sealants 1 / 5 0 / 0 6.00 9:25 am 12:25 pm GAAVIA 1122 M T W R Steinmann, Randy
26319 2nd ASTP 1112 01 E Metallurgy and Corrosion Contl 0 / 5 0 / 0 6.00 9:25 am 12:30 pm GAAVIA 1126 M T W R Lowery, William
28303 2nd AVIA 3018 02 E Instrument Pilot Flight 4 / 5 0 / 0 1.00 12:01 am 12:30 am GAAVIA 1157 M T W R F Holloway, Ronald
28293 2nd AVIA 3020 02 E Commercial Pilot Flight I 10 / 10 0 / 0 1.00 12:01 am 12:30 am GAAVIA 1157 M T W R F Holloway, Ronald
28301 2nd AVIA 3081 02 E Priv Pilot Flight Helicopter 0 / 0 0 / 0 1.00 12:01 am 12:30 am GAAVIA 1157 M T W R F Collins, Kyle
28273 2nd AVIA 3106 02 E Private Pilot Flight 10 / 10 0 / 0 1.00 12:01 am 12:30 am GAAVIA 1157 M T W R F Holloway, Ronald
26686 2nd NURS 1510L 02 F Behav Health Nurse across Life 0 / 7 0 / 0 0.00 3:00 pm 10:00 pm HMC TBA T Frandsen, Cheryl
27138 2nd NURS 1510L 05 F Behav Health Nurse across Life 0 / 8 0 / 0 0.00 6:30 am 2:00 pm CCMC TBA R Sims, Sherry
27139 2nd NURS 1510L 06 F Behav Health Nurse across Life 0 / 7 0 / 0 0.00 6:30 am 2:00 pm CCMC TBA R Sims, Sherry
28257 2nd NURS 1510L 09 F Behav Health Nurse across Life 0 / 13 0 / 0 0.00 6:30 am 2:30 pm HOSP TBA U Salter, Wendy
26669 2nd NURS 4211L 02 F Con of NSG Care of Child Lab 0 / 7 0 / 0 0.00 6:30 am 12:30 pm MCCG TBA W Wyatt, Lauren
26670 2nd NURS 4211L 03 F Con of NSG Care of Child Lab 0 / 7 0 / 0 0.00 6:30 am 12:30 pm MCCG TBA W Wyatt, Lauren
26672 2nd NURS 4211L 05 F Con of NSG Care of Child Lab 0 / 7 0 / 0 0.00 6:30 am 12:30 pm HMC TBA F Howard, Lawrence
26673 2nd NURS 4211L 06 F Con of NSG Care of Child Lab 0 / 7 0 / 0 0.00 6:30 am 12:30 pm HMC TBA F Howard, Lawrence
27704 2nd NURS 4211L 08 F Con of NSG Care of Child Lab 0 / 7 0 / 0 0.00 6:30 am 12:30 pm TBA TBA TBA Lee, Kinzie
26073 2nd OCTA 2542 1 F Level II Fieldwork 1 / 24 0 / 0 6.00 TBA TBA TBA TBA TBA Dorman, Heather
26730 2nd ECSE 4430 14 M Content Area Literacy 3 / 27 0 / 0 2.00 12:30 pm 3:50 pm TEB 202 M Moore, Daneell
This course is online with mandatory class meetings.
27961 2nd CRJU 4500 01A M VCON HYBRID Ecology of Crime 11 / 15 0 / 0 3.00 11:00 am 12:15 pm TBA TBA T R Obinyan, Evaristus
27306 2nd CRJU 4550 01 M Terrorism 28 / 30 0 / 0 3.00 6:55 pm 9:25 pm TBA TBA R Ricketson, Joseph
26731 2nd ECSE 4520 25 M Posi Behavior Supports 3 / 27 0 / 0 3.00 11:00 am 3:45 pm TEB 209 W Owens, Sherie
28146 2nd MUSC 2204 01 M Sight Singing/Ear Training IV 2 / 5 0 / 0 1.00 8:00 am 9:15 am ART 234 T R McTyre, Robert
This course is online with mandatory class meetings.
27976 2nd PFWR 4650 01 M HYBRID Adv Editing and Style 18 / 24 0 / 0 3.00 5:30 pm 8:00 pm PSC 107 M W Thomason, Laura
28149 2nd POLS 1101 46 M American Government 34 / 35 0 / 0 3.00 3:30 pm 6:00 pm COAS 202 T R Decker, James
27287 2nd PSYC 1101 20 M Introduction to Psychology 31 / 35 0 / 0 3.00 5:30 pm 6:45 pm TBA TBA T R Turner, Cherise
This course is online with mandatory class meetings.
This is an Area B course.
28295 2nd BIOL 1004 01 M P-ONLINE Perspect: Human Body 0 / 0 0 / 0 4.00 2:00 pm 4:30 pm TBA TBA T R Rigsby, Christine
This course is online with mandatory class meetings.
27959 2nd CRJU 4440 01A M VCON HYBRID Admin of CRJU 10 / 15 0 / 0 3.00 9:30 am 10:45 am TBA TBA T R Obinyan, Evaristus
28140 2nd CRJU 3210 02 M Organized Crime 27 / 30 0 / 0 3.00 6:55 pm 9:25 pm TBA TBA T Ricketson, Joseph
This course is online with mandatory class meetings.
27376 2nd CRJU 3315 01A M V-CON. The American Judi. Sys. 11 / 15 0 / 0 3.00 5:30 pm 6:45 pm TBA TBA T R Reynolds, Anita
This course is online with mandatory class meetings.
28091 2nd ITEC 3328 01 M P-ONLINE Linux Systems Admin 6 / 35 0 / 0 3.00 5:30 pm 8:00 pm PSC 250 T Lockwood, Wayne
1, 2, 3
Last Updated: 02-23-2018 02:35 PM EST